Hall of Fame

Your colleagues that have built CommA.

2014-2016

2014-2016

  • Luis Chabolla, Santa Cruz Community Foundation
  • Robin Miner-Swartz, Capital Region Community Foundation
  • Eva Penar, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Cynthia Ragland, Orange County Community Foundation 

Note: The people listed either had their terms expire or left the community foundation field during this time period. See our current committee members.

2012 - 2014

2012-2014

  • Kali Baker, Omaha Foundation (mid-year appointment)
  • Megan Brownell, Arizona Community Foundation
  • Celia Bolam, Community Foundation Sonoma County (mid-year appointment)
  • Tonia Cochran, Central Carolina Community Foundation (mid-year appointment)
  • Angelle Fouther, The Denver Foundation
  • Carol Goglia, Community Foundation of Texas (mid-year appointment)
  • Sarah McAusland, Berks County Community Foundation (mid-year appointment)
  • Eva Penar, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Jen Perry, Incourage Community Foundation (mid-year appointment)
  • Cynthia Ragland, Orange County Community Foundation
  • Anna-Marie Rooney, The San Diego Foundation
     
    Note: The committee did not exceed 9 members at any time; this list reflects mid-year appointments in 2012 and 2013 as members left the community foundation field.

2012 - 2010

2012

  • Brooklyn Baggett, The Alaska Community Foundation
  • Christine Beddia, Coastal Community Foundation of South Carolina
  • Celia Bolam, Community Foundation Sonoma County (mid-term appointment)
  • Megan Brownell, Arizona Community Foundation
  • Tonia E. Cochran, Central Carolina Community Foundation (mid-term appointment)
  • Elisabeth (Libby) Guglin, The Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region
  • Donna Jolly, Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Susan Knudten, Rose Community Foundation
  • LuAnn Lovlin, The Winnipeg Foundation
  • Eva Penar, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Anna-Marie Rooney, The San Diego Foundation
  • Cynthia Ragland, APR, Orange County Community Foundation

2011

  • LuAnn Lovlin, The Winnipeg Foundation
  • Susan Knudten, The Rose Community Foundation
  • Christine Beddia, Coastal Community Foundation of South Carolina
  • Megan Brownell, The Arizona Community Foundation
  • Nancy Jones, Miami Foundation
  • Roberta King, Grand Rapids Community Foundation
  • Beth Probst, Duluth Superior Community Foundation
  • Anna-Marie Rooney, The San Diego Foundation
  • Cynthia Ragland, APR, Orange County Community Foundation

2010

  • Carolyn Torgersen, The Community Foundation for the Lowcountry
  • LuAnn Lovlin, The Winnipeg Foundation
  • Nancy Jones, Community Foundation of Broward
  • Roberta King, Grand Rapids Community Foundation
  • Megan Brownell, Arizona Community Foundation
  • Susan Knudten, The Rose Community Foundation
  • Anna-Marie Rooney, The San Diego Foundation
  • Beth Probst, Duluth Superior Community Foundation
  • Christine Beddia, Coastal Community Foundation of South Carolina

2009 - 2007

2009

  • Megan Brownell, Arizona Community Foundation
  • Nancy Jones, The Community Foundation of Broward County
  • Roberta King, Grand Rapids Foundation
  • Susan Knudten, The Rose Community Foundation
  • LuAnn Lovlin, The Winnepeg Foundation
  • Anna-Marie Rooney, The San Diego Foundation
  • Mark Stewart,- The Community Foundation of Louisville
  • Carolyn Torgersen, Community Foundation of the Lowcountry
  • Heidi Williamson, Berks County Community Foundation

2008

  • Denise Callaway, Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Chris Langer, The Minneapolis Foundation
  • Nancy Jones, The Community Foundation of Broward County
  • Roberta King, Grand Rapids Foundation
  • LuAnn Lovlin, The Winnepeg Foundation
  • Chris Peacock, Silicon Valley Community Foundation
  • Mark Stewart, The Community Foundation of Louisville
  • Carolyn Torgersen, Community Foundation of the Lowcountry
  • Heidi Williamson, Berks County Community Foundation

2007

  • Rebecca Arno, The Denver Foundation
  • Denise Callaway, Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Georgette Houle, Community Foundation of Ottawa
  • Nancy Jones, The Community Foundation of Broward County (mid-term appointment)
  • Chris Langer, The Minneapolis Foundation
  • LuAnn Lovlin, The Winnipeg Foundation (mid-term appointment)
  • Michelle McGurk, Silicon Valley Community Foundation
  • Mark Stewart, The Community Foundation of Louisville
  • Carolyn Torgerson, Community Foundation of the Lowcountry
  • Evie Sandlin Whiee, The Community Foundation of Western North Carolina
  • Heidi Williamson, Berks County Community Foundation

2006 - 2004

2006

  • Rebecca Arno, The Denver Foundation
  • Denise Callaway, Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Jennifer Jobrack, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Chris Langer, The Minneapolis Foundation
  • Carl Little, Maine Community Foundation
  • Michelle McGurk, Community Foundation Silicon Valley
  • Emily Jones Rushing, The Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham
  • Carolyn Torgerson, Community Foundation of the Lowcountry (mid-term appointment)
  • Evie Sandlin White, The Community Foundation of Western North Carolina
  • Heidi Williamson, Berks County Community Foundation

2005

  • Rebecca Arno, The Denver Foundation
  • Rick Batyko, The Cleveland Foundation
  • Denise Callaway, Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Jennifer Jobrack, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Michelle McGurk, Community Foundation Silicon Valley
  • Beth Reiter, The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • Emily Jones Rushing, The Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham
  • Alexcia Whitecrow, Berkshire-Taconic Community Foundation
  • Gigi Wirtz, Baltimore Community Foundation

2004

  • Rebecca Arno, The Denver Foundation
  • Rick Batyko, The Cleveland Foundation
  • Jennifer Jobrack, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Beth Reiter, The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • Emily Jones Rushing, The Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham
  • Alexcia Whitecrow, Berkshire-Taconic Community Foundation
  • Gigi Wirtz, Baltimore Community Foundation

2003 - 2001

2003

  • Rebecca Arno, The Denver Foundation
  • Rick Batyko, The Cleveland Foundation
  • Jennifer Jobrack, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Beth Reiter, The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • Emily Jones Rushing, The Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham
  • Fred Silverman, Marin Community Foundation
  • Gigi Wirtz, Baltimore Community Foundation

2002

  • Rick Batyko, The Cleveland Foundation
  • Debbie Ford-Scriba, Peninsula Community Foundation
  • Jennifer Jobrack, The Chicago Community Trust
  • Carol Siyahi Hicks, The Dayton Foundation
  • Beth Reiter, The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • Fred Silverman, Marin Community Foundation
  • Patti Smith, Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
  • Gigi Wirtz, Baltimore Community Foundation

2001

  • Phil Arkow, The Philadelphia Foundation
  • Ruth Benedict, Southeast Michigan
  • Debbie Ford-Scriba, Peninsula Community Foundation
  • Carol Siyahi Hicks, The Dayton Foundation
  • Gloria Royal, Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Fred Silverman, Marin Community Foundation
  • Patti Smith, Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
  • Catherine Stringer, California Community Foundation

2000 - 1999

2000

  • Phil Arkow, Philadelphia
  • Rebecca Arno, Denver
  • Carol Siyahi Hicks, Dayton
  • Allan Parachini, Los Angeles
  • Sandy Quick, Charleston
  • Jeannie Smith, Baton Rouge
  • Patti Smith, Memphis
  • Lynne Woodman, Cleveland

1999 First Steering Committee

  • Phil Arkow, Philadelphia
  • Rebecca Arno, Denver
  • Rebecca Mayberry
  • Frank Miller, Milwaukee
  • Allan Parachini, Los Angeles
  • Charity Perkins, Charlotte
  • Carol Siyahi, Dayton
  • Patti Smith, Memphis

1999 Conference Planning Committee

  • Phil Arkow, Philadelphia
  • Rebecca Mayberry, Phoenix
  • Frank Miller, Milwaukee
  • Allan Parachini, Los Angeles
  • Patti Smith, Memphis

Ready to join our network?

Start Here